Some of the best male and female youth and adult figure skaters from around western Canada were at Fairview Arenas over the weekend for the Jean Norman STARSkate competition.
g Club are as follows:
STAR 4 Boys Freeskate
1. Kevin To - Gull Lake SC
3. Andrei Doroteo - Gull Lake SC
STAR 4 Girls Flight 2 Free Program
4. Ayva Lewis - Eastend SC
STAR 4 Girls Flight 4 Free Program
T-6. Kaitlyn Bye - Swift Current SC
STAR 4 Girls Flight 5 Free Program
4. Emma Walkow - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 5 Women Flight 2 Free Program
6. Lisa To - Gull Lake SC
STAR 5 Women Flight 3 Free Program
2. Kaylee Chabot - Maple Creek FSC
7. Kaylyn Eremenko - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 6 Women Flight 1 Free Program
2. Sierra Frey - Maple Creek FSC
7. Tori Hansen - Swift Current SC
STAR 6 Women Flight 2 Free Program
4. Kenzie Gates - Swift Current SC
U14 Juvenile Women Free Program
1. Rylee Finlay - Swift Current SC
7. Kateryna deKlerk - Swift Current SC
Pre-Novice Women Flight 1 Short Program
1. Rylee Finlay - Swift Current SC
Pre-Novice Free Program
2. Kiara Slabik - Gull Lake SC
Novice Women Short Program
6. Kiara Slabik - Gull Lake SC
Bronze Women Interpretive Flight 1
5. Tori Hansen - Swift Current SC
Bronze Women Interpretive Flight 2
9. Emma Walkow - Maple Creek FSC
Silver Women Interpretive
3. Kateryna deKlerk - Swift Current SC
9. Kenzie Gates - Swift Current SC
11. Kaylee Chabot - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 4 Boys Jump
1. Kevin To - Gull Lake SC
2. Andrei Doroteo - Gull Lake SC
STAR 4 Girls Jumps Flight 5
4. Emma Walkow - Maple Creek FSC
6. Chloe Roberts - Swift Current SC
STAR 4 Girls Jumps Flight 6
1. Kaylyn Eremenko - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 5 Women Jumps Flight 1
4. Sierra Frey - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 5 Women Jumps Flight 2
1. Kaylee Chabot - Maple Creek FSC
U14 Juvenile Women Jump
1. Rylee Finlay - Swift Current SC
Pre-Novice Women Jumps Flight 2
1. Kiara Slabik - Gull Lake SC
STAR 4 Boys Spin
1. Kevin To - Gull Lake SC
3. Andrei Doroteo - Gull Lake SC
STAR 4 Girls Spin Flight 2
6. Vanessa Barr - Swift Current SC
STAR 4 Girls Spin Flight 5
5. Kaitlyn Bye - Swift Current SC
STAR 5 Women Spin Flight 1
2. Sierra Frey - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 5 Women Spin Flight 3
2. Lisa To - Gull Lake SC
4. Kaylyn Eremenko - Maple Creek FSC
5. Kaylee Chabot - Maple Creek FSC
6. Emma Walkow - Maple Creek FSC
STAR 6 Women Spin Flight 1
2. Tori Hansen - Swift Current SC
STAR 6 Women Spin Flight 3
7. Kenzie Gates - Swift Current SC
STAR 7/8 Women Spin Flight 2
1. Torri Hollstein - Swift Current SC
Juvenile Women Spin Flight 1
1. Rylee Finlay - Swift Current SC
Juvenile Women Spin Flight 2
4. Kateryna deKlerk - Swift Current SC